Sindinga9
0
Red sandal powder 100g

Red sandal powder 100g

₹260.00
  • Tags :   sigappu sandhanam,  sivappu sandanam,  red sandal
Quantity
Add to Cart
Product Details

Red sandalwood powder can be used for medicinal and cosmetic purposes. It provides nourishment to the skin making it look healthy. It provides a cooling sensation. Red sandalwood powder helps to remove acne marks, blemishes, suntan, dullness and excess oil from the skin.



What is red sandalwood powder used for?

People use red sandalwood for conditions such as cancer, wounds, digestive tract problems, fluid retention, and many others, but there is no good scientific evidence to support these uses. In manufacturing, red sandalwood is used as a flavoring in alcoholic beverages.



Is Red Sandal good for skin whitening?

Red sandalwood is also considered as a savior for dull, lifeless skin. It is one of the best natural ingredients for skin whitening and anti aging. Not only these, this miraculous ingredient is known for its efficacy to treat uneven, patchy skin and give even-toned, glowing skin.



Is red sandalwood powder good for skin?

Rakta Chandana or the red sandalwood is one of the finest ingredients for your skin. It is primarily used for skin care and beauty purposes. It is very effective in treating blemishes, rashes and acne.It also helps in the removal of tan and dullness because of its cooling properties.



Can I use red sandalwood powder daily?

For skin prone to pigmentation, a daily face mask of red sandal powder and milk is an excellent remedy. Make a paste with the two ingredients, apply on the face and let it dry. Wash with cool water and see the pigmentation gradually fade.


Is red sandalwood good for lips?

Wash your face and apply the paste covering all areas of your face leaving the eyes and lips, let it sit on your skin for 15 minutes and wash off with cold water. Add this magical herb to your beauty regime and see the magic it works for you


To know more about the benefits of Red sandalwood powder in tamil watch this video 




You may also like Nalangu powder



Apart from the above mentioned uses there are many other uses and benefits of  Red sandal powder which can be felt while using. 



Added to cart
- There was an error adding to cart. Please try again.
Quantity updated
- An error occurred. Please try again later.
Deleted from cart
- Can't delete this product from the cart at the moment. Please try again later.